Saturday, 20 August 2016

Buly

Buly at Galeria de Arte - Leon Markarian

Calle Dr Fleming, 4
Fuengirola 29640




Acrylic on canvas.

Sunday, 14 August 2016

Fine Art America and Pixels.com

Photography Prints

Roger Thomas Cummiskey, Artist.

Art Prints


Photography Prints Sell Art Online Art Prints

Saturday, 6 August 2016

Olympic Games Medals for Painting.



See below



Welcome to Rio 2016.







In 1912 Italian Giovanni Pellegrini was besting his rivals ― in painting.

In 1924 William Butler Yeats’ brother Jack won a silver medal in the Olympic Games in painting. And sure enough, a look at Olympics results history shows that Jack B. Yeats placed second in the 1924 painting event for his work “The Liffey Swim.
There were 146 medalists in the art competitions that were part of the Olympic Games from 1912 until 1948

Two gold medals won in 1928 by Jean Jacoby from Luxenbourg. - "Rugby" - drawing in Amsterdam and in 1924 a painting in Paris.



London Olympics 2012






Thursday, 4 August 2016

Collages.

Collages.


5. Costa del Sol (03.08.2016)


4. Mr Bloom

3.
2.

1.




Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Biznaga



Vilamoura, Algarve, Portugal. July 2016.



Malaga Biznaga

In Marbella 2010 

Wednesday, 20 July 2016

Jose Maria Cordoba



(under Construction)

Prints on on Fine Art America.


Photography Prints


Art Prints



Art Prints


Art Prints

Friday, 15 July 2016





Leinster Rugby - Guinness PRO12 Fixtures 2016/17 (home games in bold)

Friday 2nd Sept, Leinster v Benetton Treviso, RDS Arena, 19.35 (TG4) 
Saturday, 10th Sept, Glasgow Warriors v Leinster, Scotstoun Stadium, 15.00 (SKY)
Friday, 16th Sept, Edinburgh Rugby v Leinster, BT Murrayfield, 19.35 (TG4)
Friday, 23rd Sept, Leinster v Ospreys, RDS Arena, 19.35 (TG4)
Saturday, 1st Oct, Cardiff Blues v Leinster, BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park, 19.35 (TG4)
Saturday, 8th Oct, Leinster v Munster Rugby, Aviva Stadium, 14.05 (SKY)
Saturday, 29th Oct, Leinster v Connacht Rugby, RDS Arena, 17.15 (SKY)

Saturday, 5th Nov, Zebre v Leinster, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 17.05 (TBC)
Friday, 25th Nov, Scarlets v Leinster, Parc y Scarlets, 19.35 (BBC Wales)
Saturday, 3rd Dec, Leinster v Newport Gwent Dragons, RDS Arena, 19.35 (TG4)
Monday, 26th Dec, Munster v Leinster, Thomond Park, 17.30 (TG4)
Saturday, 31st December, Leinster v Ulster, RDS Arena, 15.00 (SKY)
Friday, 6th Jan, Leinster v Zebre, RDS Arena, 17.35 (TG4)
Wk/end 10th Feb, Benetton Treviso v Leinster, Stadio Monigo
Wk/end 17th Feb, Leinster v Edinburgh, RDS Arena 
Wk/end 24th Feb, Newprt Gwent Dragons v Leinster, Rodney Parade
Wk/end 3 Mar, Leinster v Scarlets, RDS Arena
Wk/end 24th Mar, Leinster v Cardiff Blues, RDS Arena
Wk/end 7th Apr, Ospreys v Leinster, Liberty Stadium
Friday, 14th Apr, Connacht v Leinster, Sportsground, 19.35 (TG4)
Wk/end 28th Apr, Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, RDS Arena 
Saturday, 6th May, Ulster v Leinster, Kingspan Stadium, 17.15 

Wk/end 6th May, Semi-Finals
Saturday, 27th May, Final